High School Sports Schedules

Posted 11/28/22

Fort Lupton High Boys basketball Dec. 1-3: @Eaton tournament Dec. 6, 9-10: Santiago Shootout at FLHS Dec. 13: Skyview 7 p.m. Jan. 4: Erie 7 p.m., Foundation game Jan. 7: Jefferson 2 p.m. Jan. 10: …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Username
Password
Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for becoming a subscriber.

If you made a voluntary contribution in 2022-2023 of $50 or more, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one at no additional charge. VIP Digital Access includes access to all websites and online content.


Our print publications are advertiser supported. For those wishing to access our content online, we have implemented a small charge so we may continue to provide our valued readers and community with unique, high quality local content. Thank you for supporting your local newspaper.

High School Sports Schedules

Posted

Fort Lupton High

Boys basketball

Dec. 1-3: @Eaton tournament

Dec. 6, 9-10: Santiago Shootout at FLHS

Dec. 13: Skyview 7 p.m.

Jan. 4: Erie 7 p.m., Foundation game

Jan. 7: Jefferson 2 p.m.

Jan. 10: Englewood 7 p.m.

Jan. 12: @Bruce Randolph 7 p.m.

Jan. 17: **Jefferson Academy 3 p.m., at Ball Arena

Jan. 19: Arvada 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: Platte Canyon 2 p.m.

Jan. 23: Middle Park 7 p.m.

Jan. 26: @Kipp Denver Collegiate 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 31: Arrupe Jesuit 7 p.m.

Feb. 2: @DSST-Montview 7 p.m.

Feb. 4: @Bennett 2 p.m.

Feb. 7: Sheridan 7 p.m.

Feb. 9: @The Pinnacle 7 p.m.

Feb. 11: Platte valley 1 p.m.

Feb. 14: @Weld Central 7 p.m.

Feb. 16: @Lake County 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Nov. 29: @Conifer 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: Lincoln 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 7, 9-10 Santiago Shootout, FLHS

Dec. 13: @DSST-Byers 6 p.m.

Jan. 7: Jefferson 12:30 p.m.

Jan. 10: Englewood 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: @Bruce Randolph 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 17: @Manual 6 p.m.

Jan. 19: Arvada 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 21: Platte Canyon 12:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: Middle Park 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: @Kipp Denver collegiate 6 p.m.

Jan. 28: DSST-Green Valley Ranch 12:30 p.m.

Jan. 31: Arrupe Jesuit 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 1: @DSST-College View 12:30 p.m.

Feb. 2: @DSST-Montview 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: @Bennett 12:30 p.m.

Feb. 7: Sheridan 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: @The Pinnacle 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 14: @Weld Central 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: @Lake County 5:30 p.m.

Boys wrestling

Dec. 3: Fort Lupton Invitational 8 a.m.

Dec. 9: @Pueblo East 5 p.m.

Dec. 10: @Pueblo Easts tournament 8 a.m.

Dec. 14: Weld Central 5 p.m.

Dec. 16-17 @Grand Junction Warrior Classic

Jan. 5: @Columbine

Jan. 6-7: Colfax Smackdown, Denver East HS

Jan. 11: Standley Lake 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Pueblo Centennial Invitational 8;30 a.m.

Jan. 18: Skyview/Elizabeth 5 p.m.

Jan. 20-21: Top of the Rockies, Centaurus HS

Jan. 25: Fort Morgan 6 p.m.

Jan. 27: Grand Junction Central/Monarch 5 p.m.

Jan. 28: @Mile High Classic Invitational 8:30 a.m.

Feb. 10-11: Regionals, Eaton HS

Feb. 16-18: State 3A tournament, Ball Arena

Girls wrestling

Nov. 30: @Bennett/Loveland 6 p.m.

Dec. 2: @Greeley West Invitational noon

Dec. 15: @Mead 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 16-17: Northern Colorado Christmas Tournament, UNC-Greeley

Jan. 6: @Severance 5 p.m.

Jan. 7: @Mark Purslow Invitational, Denver East High School noon

Jan. 11: Standley Lake 6 p.m.

Jan. 13: Broomfield 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Vista Ridge tournament 9 a.m.

Jan. 17: Northridge 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 20: @MLK team dual tournament, Grand Junction Central HS

Jan. 24: Skyview 6 p.m.

Jan. 27: @Chatfield 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 28: @Chatfield Charger tournament 9 a.m.

Feb. 2: Frontier League crossover tournament

Feb. 4: @Northridge Invitational 9 a.m.

Feb. 10-11: Regionals, Coronado High School

Feb. 16-18: State tournament, Ball Arena

Frederick High School

Boys basketball

Nov. 29: @Mead 7 p.m.

Dec. 6: Mountain View 7 p.m.

Dec. 8-10: @Ponderosa tournament

Dec. 13: @Fort Morgan 7 p.m.

Dec. 16: Erie 7 p.m.

Jan. 6: @Roosevelt 7 p.m.

Jan. 10: Riverdale Ridge 7 p.m.

Jan. 12: @Niwot 7 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Northridge 7 p.m.'

Jan. 17: Skyline 7 p.m.

Jan. 19: @Thompson Valley 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Severance 7 p.m.

Jan. 24: @Mountain View 7 p.m.

Jan. 26: Fort Morgan 7 p.m.

Jan. 31: Northridge 7 p.m.

Feb. 2: Roosevelt 7 p.m.

Feb. 4: @Riverdale Ridge 7 p.m.

Feb. 7: Niwot 7 p.m.

Feb. 9: @skyline 7 p.m.

Feb. 14: Thompson Valley 7 p.m.

Feb. 16: Severance 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Nov. 29: @Mead 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 6: Mountain View 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 8-10 @Steamboat Springs tournament

Dec. 13: @Fort Morgan 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 16: Erie 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 6: @Roosevelt 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 10: Riverdale Ridge 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: @Niwot 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Northridge 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 17: Skyline 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: @Thompson Valley 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Severance 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 24: @Mountain View 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 25: Fort Morgan 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 31: Northridge 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 2: Roosevelt 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 7: Niwot 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: @Skyline 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 14: Thompson Valley 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Severance 5:30 p.m.

Girls swimming

Nov. 28: @Roosevelt 3 p.m.

Dec. 1: Eaton 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: @Mountain View 4 p.m.

Dec. 13: @Brighton 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 21: Skyline 3 p.m.

Jan. 3: Berthoud 4:30 p.m., @Mountain View HS

Jan. 6-7: @Mountain Vista Invitational

Jan. 13-14: @BOCO Invite, Broomfield Community Center, 280 Spader Way, Broomfield

Jan. 18: Thompson Valley 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 21: St. Vrain District meet 2 p.m., @Mountain View HS

Jan. 30: @Longs Peak League meet

Feb. 8-9 State 4A swimming meet, Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, East 136th Avenue and Holly Street

Wrestling

Dec. 3: @Fort Lupton tournament 9 a.m.

Dec. 7: Skyline 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: @Vista Peak tournament 9 a.m.

Dec. 15: @Niwot 6 p.m.

Dec. 17: @Heritage tournament 9 a.m.

Jan. 7: @Gary Daum Classic, Niwot HS 9 a.m.

Jan. 12: @Severance 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: Frederick Invitational 9 a.m.

Jan. 18: Riverdale Ridge 6 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Northglenn tournament all day

Jan. 28: @Thomnas Jefferson tournament all day

Feb. 10-11 Regionals

Feb. 16-18 State 4A tournament, Ball Arena

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.