High School Sports Schedules

Staff Report
Posted 8/23/22

Fort Lupton Cross country Aug. 20: @Windsor, 8:30 a.m. Aug. 23: @Town Center Park, Denver, 4:30 p.m. Sept. 2: @Broomfield County Commons, 3:30 p.m. Sept. 9: @Monfort Park, 4 p.m. Sept. 17: @Monfort …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Username
Password
Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for becoming a subscriber.

If you made a voluntary contribution in 2021-2022, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one at no additional charge. VIP Digital Access includes access to all websites and online content.


Our print publications are advertiser supported. For those wishing to access our content online, we have implemented a small charge so we may continue to provide our valued readers and community with unique, high quality local content. Thank you for supporting your local newspaper.

High School Sports Schedules

Posted

Fort Lupton

Cross country

Aug. 20: @Windsor, 8:30 a.m.

Aug. 23: @Town Center Park, Denver, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 2: @Broomfield County Commons, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 9: @Monfort Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17: @Monfort Park, 8 a.m.

Sept. 23: @Lake Estes Golf Course,

Sept. 27: @Riverdale Regional Park, 2:50 p.m.

Sept. 30: @North Lake Park, Loveland, 1 p.m.

Oct. 15: @Lake County HS, ,

Frontier League meet

Oct. 20: @Lyons HS,

Regional meet

Oct. 29: State 2A meet, Norris Penrose Equestrian Events Center, Colorado Springs

Footbal

Aug. 25: @Wheat Ridge, 6 p.m.

Sept. 3: @Lamar, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9: Weld Central, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16: @Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30: @Berthoud, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Eaton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14: @The Academy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Steamboat Springs, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28: @Faith Christian, 7 p.m.

Soccer

Aug. 18: @Stargate, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 23: Valley, 6 p.m.

Aug. 25: Mead, 6 p.m.

Sept. 1: Jefferson Academy, 6 p.m.

Sept. 7: @Bennett, 6 p.m.

Sept. 10: @Bruce Randolph, 10 a.m.

Sept. 14: @Arvada, , 5 p.m.

Sept. 21: The Pinnacle, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28: DSST-Montview, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1: @Eagle Ridge, 11 a.m.

Oct. 3: Englewood, 4 p.m.

Oct. 12: @KIPP Denver Collegiate, 4:30 ;p.m.

Oct. 15: Middle Park, 1 p.m.

Oct. 19: Arrupe Jesuit, , 5 p.m.

Softball

Aug. 15: @Boulder, 4 p.m.

Aug. 17: Eaton, 4 p.m.

Aug. 19 @Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Aug. 20: Lamar, 9 a.m.

Aug. 20: @Timnath, 2 p.m.

Aug. 23: @Weld Central, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Holyoke, 4 p.m.

Aug. 27: @Sterling, 11 a.m.

Sept. 1: @Greeley West, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6: @Englewood, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: Sheridan, 4 p.m.

Sept; 9: Platte Valley, 9 a.m.

Sept. 10: TBA tournament

Sept. 13: @Middle Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: Arvada, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20: Centaurus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Platte Canyon, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4/6: Frontier League tournament

Volleyball

Aug. 18: Jefferson Academy, 6 p.m.

Aug. 25: Stargate School, 6 p.m.

Aug. 30: @Eagle Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: KIPP Denver Collegiate, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: Lake County, 6 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Middle Park, 6 p.m.

Sept. 13: The Pinnacle, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Platte Canyon, 6 p.m.

Sept. 20: @Arrupe Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: Arvada, 6 p.m.

Sept. 29: Bruce Randolph, 6 p.m.

Oct. 1: TBA tournament

Oct. 4: DSST-Montview, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Englewood, 6 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Sheridan, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13: Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Oct. 22: TBA tournament

Oct. 27: @Weld Central, 6:30 p.m.

Frederick High School

Cross country

Aug. 19: @Mead, 2 p.m.

Aug. 20: @Windsor, 7:15 a.m.

Aug. 27: @Severance, 7:30 a.m.

Sept. 2: @Broomfield County Commons, 2 p.m.

Sept. 7: @Sunset Golf Course, 2 p.m.

St. Vrain Invitational

Sept. 10: @Heritage High School, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 17: @Lyons, 7:15 a.m.

Sept. 23: @Estes Park, 1:45 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Adams County Regional Park, 12:30 p.m.

Oct. 1: @Mead, 7:15 a.m.

Oct. 12: @Fort Morgan, 1 p.m.

Oct. 20: Regionals/Lyons High School

Oct. 29: State 4A meet, Penrose Equestrian Events Center, Colorado Springs

Football

Aug. 26: Holy Family, 7 p.m.

Sept. 2: @Monarch, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9: @Scottsbluff, Neb., 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: @Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Fort Morgan, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Niwot, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: Riverdale Ridge, 6 p.m.

Oct. 21: Denver North, 7 p.m.

Oct. 28: @Mead, 7 p.m.

Nov. 5: @George Washington, 7 p.m.

Golf

Aug. 8: @City Park Golf Course, 8 a.m.

Aug. 9: @Twin Peaks, 1 p.m./league tournament

Aug. 10: @Riverdale Knolls, noon

Aug. 25: @Coyote Creek, 8 a.m.

Aug. 30: @Collindale, 8 a.m.

Aug. 31: @The Olde Course, 8 a.m.

Sept. 1: @Quail Dunes, 9 a.m.

Sept. 6: @Mariana Buttes, 1 p.m./league tournament

Sept. 12: @Highland Hills, 8 a.m.

Sept. 13: @Boomerang Golf Course/league tournament, 8 a.m.

Sept. 24: Regionals

Sept. 27: @Broadlands, 8 a.m.

Soccer

Aug. 23: @Mead, 6 p.m.

Aug. 30: @Longmont, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: Greeley Central, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: Greeley West, 6 p.m.

Sept. 13: Erie, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15: Faith Christian, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22: Thompson Valley, 6 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Mountain View, 6 p.m.

Sept. 29: @Riverdale Ridge, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4: Fort Morgan, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: @Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

Oct. 11: Niwot, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13: @Northridge, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18: Severance, 6 p.m.

Oct. 20: @Skyline, 6 p.m.

Softball

Aug. 16: Niwot, 4 p.m.

Aug. 20: @Skyline, 4 p.m.

Aug. 23, Severance, 4 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Northridge, 4 p.m.

Aug. 30: Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.

Aug. 31 Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1: @Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6: Riverdale Ridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: @Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12: Berthoud, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: Skyline, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17: @Niwot, 10 a.m.

Sept. 20: @Severance, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22: Northridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23-24: @Grand Junction tournament

Sept. 27: @Thompson Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1: Ralston Valley, 10 a.m.

Oct. 4: @Riverdale Ridge, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6: Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Aug. 13: Scrimmage, 8 a.m.

Aug. 23: @Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 25: @Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 30, Holy Family, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 2-2: @Chaparral Invitational

Sept. 6: Lutheran, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13: @Brighton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 15: Mead, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20: Skyline, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22: @Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27: @Thompson Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29: Mountain View, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 4: @Riverdale Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 6: Severance, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 11: @Niwot, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 13: Northridge, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 18: @Fort Morgan, 6:30 ;p.m.

Oct. 22: TBA

High School athletics, fall sports, schedule, Fort Lupton, Frederick

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.